HomeMy WebLinkAbout20223394.tiff15-DPT-EX
[…] Address: 3456 11 AVE, EVANS.
V COMMENTS
THE TAX EXEMPTION FOR THIS PROPERTY HAD PREVIOUSLY FORFEITED. ON OCTOBER 13,
2022, THE COLORADO STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION APPROVED THE ORGANIZATION'S
PETITION TO FILE ITS DELINQUENT ANNUAL REPORT(S) FOR EXEMPT PROPERTY.
EXEMPTION IS HEREBY RESTORED FOR TAX YEAR(S) 2021, 2022.
RECEIVED
DEC as 2022
WELD COUNTY
COMMISSIONERS
DATED:
0 0022
fY d`
a
„fri 7 = �`
d;
PROP ° 1 Y TAX ADMINIS'TAtOR
(SEE REVERSE SIDE FOR AN EXPLANATION OF YOUR RIGHTS AND OPTIONS)
NOTICE OF RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES
RIGHT TO APPEAL
C.R.S. 39-2-117 (5) (b) provides, " An appeal from any decision of the administrator may be taken by the
board of county commissioners of the county wherein such property is located, or by any owner of taxable
property in such county, or by the owner of the property for which exemption is claimed if exemption has
been denied or revoked in full or in part. Any such appeal shall be taken to the board of assessment
appeals pursuant to the provisions of section 39-2-125 no later than thirty days following the decision of
the administrator."
Forms and instructions for making such appeal may be obtained from the Board of Assessment Appeals,
Department of Local Affairs, 1313 Sherman Street Room 315, Denver, CO 80203. Phone (303) 864-
7710. Website: .i5 ://dola.colorado. ov/baa
I RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE EXEMPT PROPERTY OWNER