HomeMy WebLinkAbout20232224.tiffMEMORANDUM
[…] dwelling including the irrigation of not more than one acre of land; subject to all
applicable Ground Water Management District Rules if the parcel is located
within such a district.
All County Land Use Planning Directors
State Engineer's Actions On Proposed Water Supplies For Land Use Actions
Attachment C
Page 11
FORM NO.
GWS-76
02/2005
WATER SUPPLY INFORMATION
SUMMARY
STATE OF COLORADO, OFFICE OF THE STATE ENGINEER
1313
Sherman St., Room 818,
Denver, CO 80203
Phone
— Info (303) 866-3587 Main (303) 866-3581 Fax (303) 866-3589
http://www.water.state.co.us
Section 30-28-133,(d),
C.R.S. requires
that
the
applicant
submit to the
County, "Adequate
evidence
that
a water supply
that
is sufficient in
terms of quantity,
quality,
and dependability
will
be available to ensure an adequate
supply
of water."
1.
NAME
OF DEVELOPMENT
AS PROPOSED:
2. LAND
USE ACTION:
3. NAME OF EXISTING PARCEL AS RECORDED:
SUBDIVISION: FILING (UNIT) BLOCK LOT
, , ,
4.
TOTAL ACREAGE:
5. NUMBER OF LOTS PROPOSED PLAT MAP ENCLOSED?
❑
YES or
❑
NO
6. PARCEL HISTORY — Please
attach copies of deeds,
plats,
or other
evidence