Additional information regarding reporting of unauthorized spills is contained in the Divisions Guidance for Reporting Spills. D. Signatory and Certification Requirements Signatory and certification requirements for reports and submittals are discussed in Part I.F.4 of the permit. E. Compliance Schedules Existing dischargers may be granted compliance schedules for any new effluent limitations applicable to the discharge. Some items requiring a compliance schedule may require an individual permit. F. Economic Reasonableness Evaluation Section 25-8-503(8) of the revised (June 1985) Colorado Water Quality Control Act required the Division to "determine whether or not any or all of the water quality standard based effluent limitations are reasonably related to the economic, environmental, public health and energy impacts to the public and affected persons, and are in furtherance of the policies set forth in sections 25-8-192 and 25-8-104." The Colorado Discharge Permit System Regulations, Regulation No. 61, further define this requirement under 61.11 and state: "Where economic, environmental, public health and energy impacts to the public and affected persons have been considered in the classifications and