ANY UNITS OCCUPIED BY NONQUALIFIED TENANTS AS OF JANUARY 1 OF EACH SUBSEQUENT YEAR WILL BE SUBJECT TO TAXATION. IF THE OWNER BELIEVES THAT THE PROPERTY SHOULD BE EXEMPT UNDER A STATUTE OTHER THAN C.R.S. 39-3-112(3)(a)(II)(A), DOCUMENTATION SHOULD BE PROVIDED IMMEDIATELY. ?OK RECEIVED DATED �r WELD COUNTY . 0ANN GROFF / / COMMISSIONERS PROPEVY TAX ADMINIST s3'R (SEE REVERSE SIDE FOR AN EXPLANATION OF YOUR RIGHTS AND OPTIONS) CoRkurCco,-} .onS cc.AS1Z03D/SM/DK),CA(KK) I I/(9 /2S Ili(-7/,25 2025-3168 NOTICE OF RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES RIGHT TO APPEAL C.R.S. 39-2-117(5) (b) provides, "An appeal from any decision of the administrator may be taken by the board of county commissioners of the county wherein such property is located, or by any owner of taxable property in such county, or by the owner of the property for which exemption is claimed if exemption has been denied or revoked in full or in part. Any such appeal shall be taken to the board of assessment appeals pursuant to the provisions of section 39-2-125 no later than thirty days following the decision of the administrator." Forms and instructions for making such appeal may be obtained from the Board of Assessment Appeals, Department of Local Affairs, 1313 Sherman Street Room 315, Denver, CO 80203. Phone (303) 864- 7710. Website: http://dol .colorado.gpv/baa RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE EXEMPT PROPERTY OWNER Owners of