HomeMy WebLinkAbout20241825.tiff15-DPT-EX
[…] App. No. 23-760
File No. 62-01647-02
County: WELD
Parcel: 095704204001
Examiner: JERICO JAVIER
FINAL DECISION:
After reviewing your property's eligibility for property tax exemption pursuant to all guiding statutes, court
cases, and regulations, the Property Tax Administrator has determined that the exemption should be
granted effective JANUARY 1, 2022.
LEGAL DESCRIPTION
LOT 1 TRAUTMAN FILING #4
Address: 29918 COUNTY ROAD 17, WINDSOR
DATED
PROPYTAXADMINIS
r� 6i NN GROFF
(SEE REVERSE SIDE FOR AN EXPLANATION OF YOUR RIGHTS AND OPTIONS)
NOTICE OF RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES
RIGHT TO APPEAL
C.R.S. 39-2-117 (5) (b) provides, " An appeal from any decision of the administrator may be taken by the
board of county commissioners of the county wherein such property is located, or by any owner of
taxable property in such county, or by the owner of the property for which exemption is claimed if
exemption has been denied or revoked in full or in part. Any such appeal shall be taken to the board of
assessment appeals pursuant to the provisions of section 39-2-125 no later than thirty days following the
decision of the administrator."
Forms and instructions for making such appeal may be obtained from the Board of Assessment
Appeals, Department of Local Affairs, 1313 Sherman Street Room 315, Denver, CO 80203. Phone
(303) 864-7710. Website: ham://dola.colorado.gov/baa
RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE EXEMPT PROPERTY OWNER