LEGAL DESCRIPTION GR PT SW4 16 5 66 (WEST RIDGE AREA ANNEX) LOT A REC EXEMPT RE -3485 (.11D) Address: 6525 W. 28TH ST, GREELEY REASON FOR DENIAL OR REVOCATION: THE PROPERTY WAS VACANT AND UNUSED PRIOR TO 6/14/2024. DATED tl.C4 JOANN GROFF PROPERTY TAX ADMINISTt`RA._TESR (SEE REVERSE SIDE FOR AN EXPLANATION OF YOUR RIGHTS AND OPTIONS) NOTICE OF RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES RIGHT TO APPEAL C.R.S. 39-2-117 (5) (b) provides, " An appeal from any decision of the administrator may be taken by the board of county commissioners of the county wherein such property is located, or by any owner of taxable property in such county, or by the owner of the property for which exemption is claimed if exemption has been denied or revoked in full or in part. Any such appeal shall be taken to the board of assessment appeals pursuant to the provisions of section 39-2-125 no later thap thirty days following the decision of the administrator." Forms and instructions for making such appeal may be obtained from the Board of Assessment Appeals, Department of Local Affairs, 1313 Sherman Street Room 315, Denver, CO 80203. Phone (303) 864- 7710. Website: ://dola.colorado.govibaa RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE EXEMPT PROPERTY OWNER Owners of